Privacy Policy

What this privacy policy covers

In accordance with the Data Protection Act, this policy gives you information about how Clockhouse Farm treats personal information received from our web site visitors.

What is personal information?

Personal information is defined as information about you that is personally identifiable such as your title, name, address, email address and phone number.

Information collection and use

We collect visitor information in the following sections of the application form (manual) and contact form on the web-site

Cookies

Clock House Farm web site uses cookies to collect information about how the site is used by its visitors. Cookies provide non-personal statistical information about visits to pages on the site, which may include the duration of individual page views, paths taken by visitors through the site, and other general information. None of this information is associated with you as an individual. However, should you wish to delete or disable the cookies, you can do so by referring to the ‘Help’ option on the menu bar of your browser. This will tell you how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies; notify you when you receive new cookies; and disable cookies altogether. Please note: where ever we collect personal information, we display the Information Commissioner’s padlock symbol to alert you to the fact that personal data is being requested and that it will be processed fairly and lawfully.

Changes to the privacy policy

We may from time to time update this policy. Please check this page regularly for notification of any significant changes in the way we treat your personal information. August 2016